Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
MidSchoolMath National Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
MidSchoolMath National Conference
Thank you for joining us at MidSchoolMath!
If you’d like to dowload handouts and slides from sessions,
just click here
.
If you’d like to view or print the full schedule, click on the words "Show Expired" below. You can then print using the printer icon (see below, right).
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Facilitators
Sponsors
Keynote Speakers
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
General Conference
Keynote
Sessions: Engage & Explore
Sessions: Great Ideas in Pedagogy
Sessions: Math Story Projects
Snack Break/Meal Break
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Facilitators
Sponsors
Keynote Speakers
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
Marcia
New Mexico Public Education Department
STEM Teacher Professional Development Specialist
NxGenLearning
Nxgenlearning.net
Future Creation Facilitator/Coach
Reem Labib Tyson (She/Her)
EDspired Coaching + Consulting
Founder/President
AA
Almi Abeyta
Santa Fe Public Schools
Chief Academic Officer
JA
Jayme Abeyta
Albuquerque Public Schools
Special Education Math Resource Teacher
AA
Alysia Ackerman
Summit Intermediate School, Nixa Public Schools
Principal
JA
Jennifer Adams
Gaylene Agnew
Silver Consolidated School
Math/ Business
MA
Matthew Aguirre
AA
Anders Ainsworth
Denise Alaniz
Carlsbad High School
Math Teacher
AA
Alisa Alba
Patty Albo
Native American Community Academy
6th Grade Math Teacher
CA
Cindi Allmendinger
Vanessa Ambrosi
Mount Olive Middle School
6th Grade Math Teacher
DA
Doroteo Amora
GA
Grace Amper
Gallup Middle School/Gallup McKinley County Schools
Math Teacher
Linda Anderman
Mile Behind Productions
President
KA
Kristen Angel
AA
Ari Anisfeld
Thoreau Mid School
Pre-Algebra/Algebra teacher
Bianca Archuleta
Santa Fe Indian School
Math Coach
BA
Bernadette Arellano
APS/ LBJ Middle School
8th Grade Math Teacher
EA
Ella Arellano
JA
Javier Arellano
Ojo Caliente Elementary
6th Grade teacher
Ron Armijo
SODA
Teacher
SA
Samantha Auddino
SB
Steven Baca
AB
Annabelle Balgua
Zuni Public School District
Instructor II
RB
Robert Balicat
Crownpoint Middle School
Math Teacher
PB
Patricia Barajas
Los Alamitos Middle School
Teacher
MB
Mark Barela
Vista Grande High School
Mathematics instructor
EB
Eleln Barg-Walkow
Turpen Elementary School
MB
Margaret Bartlett
Roots and Wings school
Special Ed Teacher
Amy Bartlett-Gaunt
Los Alamos Middle School
Math Teacher
NB
Nathaniel Bates
Jared Benavidez
Cleveland MS/APS
Teacher
LB
Laura Benton
Willcox Middle School
8th grade math teacher
RB
Robert Berkman
BB
Bret Bernard
EB
Erem Birkan
Academy at Larragoite
Math Teacher
BB
Bonnie Bissell
NM MESA - Central Outer Region
Regional Coordinator
SB
Sarah Blanchard
Devargas Middle School
sped teacher
AB
Alicia Bomhoff
Taos Middle School
Math teacher
CB
Christopher Bosse
Chief Manuelito Middle School
Teacher
Debra Bradley
Floyd Schools
Teacher
Mary Beth Brady
Bridge Academy
Teacher
MB
Michael Brandt
St. Michael's High School
Math Teacher
AB
Alice Brazeau
Arickaree School
Secondary Lead Teacher/Math Teacher
GB
Grace Brill
EB
Erin Britton
Lori Brown
ATC/SFPS
Teacher/Pre-Algebra
OB
Owen Brown
EB
Elayne Brucker
Monte del Sol Charter School
Teacher
NB
Nancy Bruker
Emily Buchhop
The Pinnacle Charter School
7th Grade Teacher/Team Lead
CB
Clara Bundy
Los Alamitos Middle School
Teacher
RB
Robert Burke
APS
Secondary Math Coach
Anna Burns
Hobbs Schools
Teacher
LaVeda Buser
Kennedy Middle School
Math Teacher
IC
Ian Cainglet
RC
Robin Caldwell
DeVargas Middle School
Teacher
MC
Mitchell Card
Magdalena Schools
MS Math
TC
Teresa Cardwell
Spring Forest Middle School
Spring Branch ISD math teacher
James Carlton
Capitan Municipal Schools
Mathematics Instructor
CC
Cynthia Carson
Kirtland Elementary School
Teacher of Gifted Education
MC
Mauricia Casilac
Gallup Mckinley County Schools
Science/ RTI Math teacher
SC
Shirley Castillo
MC
Michelle Chacon
Taos Municipal Schools
Teacher
TC
Tina Chacon
Cochiti
First Grade Teacher
AC
Amy Chase
Mountain Mahogany Community School
Curriculum Coordinator
Cydelia Chavez
Mark Armijo Academy (Nuestros Valores)
Teacher
EC
Elizabeth Chavez
Santo Domingo School
Math Teacher
Luis Chavez
Aspen Community Magnet School
6th Grade Math Teacher
MC
Margaret Chavez
Bernalillo Middle School
Teacher/6th grade
AC
Ali Christensen
Moriarty-Edgewood School District
teacher
EC
Elisa Christon
Los Alamos Public Schools
Teacher
IC
Irina Cislaru
Capital High School
SC
Susan Clark
DeVargas Middle School
Math Teacher
EC
Esteban Cole
La Promesa Early Learning Center
6th, 7th, and 8th grade Math
EC
Ed Coleman
Albuquerque Public School
Teacher
Mary Ann Collings
Marshall Middle School
7th Grade Teacher
AC
Aleli Colon
Van Buren Middle School
AVID/MESA Coordinator
RC
Ricardo Contreras
John Cooney
Jblanden & Associates
Founder
Scott Copley
Corrales International School
Middle Level Science
EC
Eric Cornish
SC
Susan Cote
South Valley Academy
7th Grade Math Teacher
LC
Loni Crowder
Hoover Middle School/APS
Special Education Math Teacher
JD
Jeff Davis
JD
Jo Davison
Tony Hillerman Middle School
Teacher/Accelerated Math
JD
Jennifer Deegan
Karen DeJaager
Mount Olive Middle School
6th Grade Math Teacher
Leticia Delgado
Carlsbad Intermediate School-PR Leyva Campus
LD
Leticia Delgado
Office of US Senator Tom Udall
Legislative Aide
JD
JoAnn DiMatteo
BD
Bonnie Dodge
School of Dreams Academy
Teacher
ED
Elena Dolz
Carlos Rey Elementary School
Fourth grade teacher
TD
Tiara Dominguez
APS
Teacher
ED
Erick Druva
AD
Alison Dubchansky
Mission Achievement and Success Charter School
7th Grade Math Teacher
CD
Cynthia Dumayas
PD
Pamela Duncan
SD
Susan Duncan
Santa Fe Public Schools
Board Member
Corina Duran
APS
5th grade teacher
LD
Lovetta Durham
ME
Martha Eaves
PE
Pamela Ellison-Hechter
Vision Quest Alternative Middle School
Math Teacher
NE
Nathaniel Evans
Taos Charter School
7/8 Math & Science
JF
Joel Falk
EF
Elisa Fanning
Thoreau Middle School
Teacher
Natalee Feese
Fayette County Schools - Lexington KY
Math Supervisor
JF
Jennifer Ferguson
ATC
Science Teacher
RF
Ryan Fern
Michaella Ferrari-Fuentes
APS
Technology Teacher
DF
Diana Fesmire
Alamogordo Public Schools
Math Teacher
DF
Dwight Filley
Desert Pride Academy
Math Teacher
JF
Jessica Fitzpatrick
Synergy Kinetic Academy
8th Grade RSP Teacher
BF
Beth Flannery
Santa Fe Indian School
7th/8th Grade Math Teacher
Joe Flynn
Bethel School District
Science Teacher
Sharon Fogle
Los Alamos Public Schools
Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Dave Forester
Santa Fe High School
STEM Coordinator
Andrew Foster
Mt. View Middle School
Math Teacher
GF
Gail Foutz
Gallup-McKinley County Schools
Math Teacher
AF
Allison Fowler
Ranchvale Elementary
5th Grade Teacher
VF
Veronica Fresquez
Pojoaque Valley Middle School
Middle School Math Teacher
AG
Alyssa Gallagher
Chamiza Elementary
5th grade teacher
RG
Robert Gallegos
J.T. Galloway
Teacher - 3rd Grade
LG
Leonard Gant
EG
Eduardo Garcia
RG
Reina Garcia
PG
PETE GARZA
Houston Middle School
Math Teacher
CG
Cheryll Geach
NG
Norm Georgina
Kirtland Elementary School
Math Teacher
Jeff Gephart
Alamogordo Public Schools
Teacher
MG
Margaret Gibbins
KUSD # 27
teacher
Sylvia Glauster
The Ancona School
5/6 Math and Science Teacher
JG
Janelle Gomez
Chelsea Gonzales
MidSchoolMath
Volunteer
JG
Johanna Gonzales
Mountain View Middle School
Teacher
SG
Soledad Gonzalez
Mesa Middle School
6th grade Math teacher
VG
Victor Gonzalez
SG
Sharyn Gray
Turquoise Trail Charter School
4th grade Teacher
FG
Francine Greer
SG
Sally Greywolf
Taos Charter School
6th grade teacher
PG
Patti Gronewald
Jefferson Middle School
Teacher
Carl Gruenler, Special Guest
Santa Fe Public Schools
Chief Business Officer
DG
Danielle Guillen
CH
Crystal Hadfield
Willcox Unified School District
7th GradeTeacher
MH
Marc Halbig
APS DISTRICT OFFICE
Behavior Support Specialist
Chris Hamilton
CrossRoads Alternative Program
Math / Science Teacher
CH
Carol Hannamann
APS
Teacher
CH
Carol Hannamann
MH
Megan Harbaugh
LH
Lisa Harmon
Calvary Christian Academy
Math/German/Health Teacher
Kevin Harrer
New Mexico School for the Deaf
Math teacher (MS/HS)
SH
Shellmarie Harris
Albuquerque Public Schools
Teacher
SS
Susanna Sprague Harris
APS
KH
Kelly Harrison
KH
Kristofer Hayward
APS
Teacher
SH
Steve Heil
Heather Herd
Pinon Elementary
Teacher
PH
Patricia Herrera
School of Dreams Academy
Teacher
BH
Brandie Hidinger
TH
Tammy Hinckley
Los Alamos Public Schools
teacher
SH
Stephanie Hinson
NACA
MAth teacher
KH
Karen Hohmann
Bloomfield Schools
Bloomfield Schools teacher
KH
Kristi Howe
Tatum Jr/Sr High School
Teacher
Alexandra Hubbard
Taos Academy Charter School
21st Centuty Facilitator
SH
Stephanie Hubley
EH
Eric Hufford
Academy for Technology and the Classics
Teacher of Mathematics
WH
Whitney Humphrey
Rio Grande School
Educator
JI
JoAnn Isonhood
Hoover MS
Teacher
JJ
John Jacobs
MJ
Michele Jacquez-Ortiz
GJ
Gabe Jaramillo
Gonzales Community School
7th/8th Algebra Teacher
LJ
Lynette Jenkins
CJ
Carlos Jeronimo
Ortiz Middle School
6th Grade Math Teacher
JJ
Jennifer John
Jimmy Carter Middle School
Math Teacher
BJ
Brant Johnson
Sharon Johnson
Sierra MIddle School, Las Cruces Public Schools
Math Teacher
SJ
Suzanne Johnson
MJ
Maxima Jones
Los Alamitos Middle School
Teacher
KK
Kristine Keheley
CK
Ceri Keith
Ashley Kendall
Carlos Gilbert Elementary
Teacher
LK
Lindsey Kerwin
KK
Kim King
JK
John Kongsvik
AK
Andrea Kotowski
APS
Teacher
JK
Jason Krosinsky
Cleveland Middle School
Teacher, Math, Special Education
Sheryle Kuhnley
Albuquerque Public Schools
Math Resource Teacher
ML
Mae LaBella
Taos Municipals Schools
District Math Coach
DL
Daniel Lake
KUSD #27
Math specialist
AL
Adrian Leal
South Valley Academy
Math teacher
1
2
3